Local Services- Clinton County

Clinton County:

Allison Twp.:

Supervisors: Peter Spangler (748-9419) 
James Russo (748-7176) 
Randy Shady (748-5677) 
Zoning: Michael Seybold (769-7857) 
Water: Suburban Water, Mill Hall (726-7443) 
Sewer: SEO (Joseph Kerstetter 962-3140) 
Electric: PPL (1-800-342-5775) 
Phone: Verizon (1-800-660-7111) 
Tax Collector: Linda Shady (748-5677)

Avis Borough:

Mayor: Ernie Harter (753-3787) 
Zoning: Bob Truby (753-5908) 
Water: Appalachian Water (769-7644) 
Sewer: Cheri Aungst  (753-8268) 
Electric: P.P.&L (800-342-5775) 
Phone: Consumer choice 
Tax Collector: Cheri Aungst (753-5445)

Bald Eagle Twp:

Supervisors: Chris Dwyer (726-3292) 
James Bechdel Sr. (726-3357) 
Jack Bechdel Sr. (726-3364)
Zoning: Kathryn Williams (748-4489) 
Water: Suburban Water (726-7443) 
Sewer: Bald Eagle Twp. Authority (Michelle 726-6665) 
Electric: PPL (800-342-5775) 
Phone: Consumer choice 
Tax Collector: Kitty Reish (748-3887)

Beech Creek Borough:

Mayor: Justin Kline (962-2526)
Zoning: Bill Roan (962-2804) 
Water and Sewer: Beech Creek 
Water/Sewer Donna Bitner (962-2291) 
Electric: Allegheny (800-255-3443) 
Phone: consumer choice 
Tax Collector: Clinton County Treasurer

Beech Creek Township:

Supervisors: Jerry Hanley (962-2904) 
Colby Bechdel (962-2912)
Gary Packer (962-2907) 
Zoning: Billie Rupert (962-3173) 
Water/sewer: Beech Creek Water and Sewer authority (962-2291) 
Electric: Allegheny Power (800-255-3443) 
Phone: consumer choice 
Tax Collector: Clinton County Treasurer

Castanea Twp.

Supervisors: Charles Clukey (748-9070)
Terry Neff Sr. (748-9070)

Bonnie Poorman (748-3087) 

Zoning: Terry Neff (748-7010)                                                                                                                                               
Sewer: Castanea Twp. (748-9070) 
Electric: PPL 
Phone: consumer choice 
Tax Collector: Clinton County Treasurer

Chapman Twp.

Supervisors: Greg Werts (923-2077) 
Tim Horner (923-2188) 
George Machak (923-0271) 
Zoning: Ronald Long (923-2044)
Water: Part of twp. On private wells or Chapman Twp. Water Authority (923-1667 Richard Eliason) 
Sewer: Western Clinton County Municipal Authority (923-2517) or private (SEO Joe Kerschner 962-3140) 
Electric: PPL 
Phone: consumer choice 
Tax Collector: Sue Ann Girton (923-0118)

Colebrook Twp.

Supervisors: Pauline Simcox (748-7562) 
Robert Barton (748-7040) 
Rick Guthrie (748-5786) 
Zoning: Tim Holladay (893-4082) 
Water: Reservoir (Whiskey Run Water Assoc. serves lower Farrandsville/ or private wells 
Sewer: SEO Joe Hall (814-355-7489) 
Electric: PPL 
Phone: Verizon (800-660-7111) 
Tax Collector: Clinton County Treasurer

Crawford Twp.

Supervisors: Andrew Sember (745-3250) 
Harold Jameson (745-7329)
Robert Mundrick (745-7171
Zoning: Janice Sember (745-3250) 
Water/sewer: Crawford Twp. Authority (745-7497) 
Electric: PPL 
Phone: Pennsylvania Telephone Co. (745-7101) 
Tax Collector: James Sember (745-3521)

Dunnstable Twp.

Supervisors: John Lucas (748-9154) 
Donald Wise (769-6231)
Robert Mann (769-6610) 
Zoning: Joe Weise (769-6109) 
Water: Appalachian Utilities 
Sewer: Pine Creek Munic. (753-3168) 
Electric: PPL 
Phone: Consumer choice 
Tax Collector: Clinton County Treasurer

Flemington Borough

Mayor: Gary Durkin (748-4895) 
Zoning: Charity Chaplain (748-7488) 
Water/sewer: Suburban Mill Hall 726-7443 
Electric: PPL 800-342-5775 
Phone: Consumer choice 
Tax Collector: Tom Zettle (748-2735)

Gallagher Township:

Supervisors: Skip Hocker (769-3263)
Ronald Saylor (769-6974) 
Tim McCoy (769-6218)
Zoning: Tim Holladay (893-4082) 
Water: Private wells 
Sewer: Private on-site (SEO Carey Ohl 769-6188) 
Electric: PPL 800-342-5775 
Phone: Consumer choice 
Tax Collector: Margaret Saylor (769-6974)

Greene Twp.

Supervisors: Donald Lamey (725-2365) 
Matthew Miller (725-2756)
Thomas Snook (814-263-0590)
Zoning: Raymond Bohartz (725-2068) 
Water: Private wells 
Sewer: SEO Jeff Kreager or Carey Ohl (769-6188) 
Phone: Sugar Valley Telephone (TDS) Telecom 725-3555 
Electric: PPL 
Tax Collector: Mala Moore (725-3015)

Grugan Twp.

Supervisors: David Wilson (923-1031) 
Lewis Shoemaker (923-1710) 
Roy Schoonover (923-0671) 
Zoning: Tim Holladay (893-4082) 
Water: Individual on-site 
Sewer: Individual (SEO Joseph Kerschner 962-3140) 
Electric: PPL 
Phone: Verizon 
Tax Collector: Carlita Wilson (923-1031)

East Keating Twp.

Supervisors: Steven Miller, Jr. (923-2591) 
George Stimpson (923-2995) 
Craig Stimpson (923-2995) 
Zoning: Tim Holladay (893-4082) 
Water/Sewer: Individual SEO: Joe Hall (814-355-7489) 
Electric: Allegheny Power (1-800-255-3443) 
Phone: consumer choice 
Tax Collector: Clinton County Treasurer

West Keating Twp

Supervisors: Ryan Maney (814-263-7225)
Miles Gaines (814-263-7225) 
Walter Sensenig (814-263-7225)
Zoning: Tim Holladay (893-4082) 
Water/Sewer: Individual (SEO Joe Hall 814-355-7489) 
Phone: Verizon 
Electric: United Electric (1-888-581-8969) 
Tax Collector: Clinton County Treasurer

Lamar:

Supervisors:William Garbrick (726-3757) 
Michael Geyer (726-4819)
Larry Rhine (726-4912 
Zoning: Dan Eckley(753-5852) 
Electric: Allegheny Power (800-255-3443) 
Phone: Sprint 
Sewer: East Nittany Valley Joint Municipal Authority(726-6224) 
Water: Rote Water(Mary Weaver 726-6234)or Suburban Water Authority(726-7443) 
Tax Collector: J Charles Gephart (726-3333)

Leidy:

Supervisors: Tom Ransdorf (923-1289) 
Charles Cross (923-1516)
David Flack (923-2386)
Tax collector: Teri Ruth (923-1194) 
Zoning: Don Clemmer(923-2644) 
Water: Individual on-site 
Sewer: Individual on-site (SEO Joe Hall 814-355-7489) 
Electric: Rural Electric (Mansfield) 
Phone: Verizon

City of Lock Haven:

Mayor: Rick Vilello (896-5900)                                                                                                                                                               City Manager: Richard Marcinkevage (748-7029) 
Assessor: Keith Yearick
Zoning: Cyndi Walker (893-5916) 
Water: City Water Dept. (893-5909) 
Sewer: City Sewer (893-5920) 
Phone: Consumer choice 
Electric: PPL

Logan Twp.:

Supervisors: Robert Mills 
Daniel McCormack(725-3013) 
Duwaine Duck(725-3440) 
Zoning: Tim Holladay(893-4082) 
Tax Collector: Gloria Spotts (725-2332)
Water: Tylersville Water Co./or individual depending on what area of the Twp. 
Sewer: Individual (SEO Tim Holladay) 
Elec: PPL 
Phone: Consumer choice

Loganton Borough:

Mayor: David Shrekengast (725-3460) 
Zoning: Jerry Walker (725-3090) 
Tax Collector: Clinton County Treasurer
Water: Loganton Borough Water (Stewart Geyer, P.O. Box 124, Loganton, PA 17747) 
Sewer: Loganton Borough Authority (Carol Brungard(725-3758) 
Phone: Telecom 
Electric: PPL

Mill Hall Borough:

Mayor: Tom Bittner(726-4682) 
Zoning: Barry Daniels(726-4539) 
Tax Collector: Clinton County Treasurer
Phone: Sprint 
Electric: PPL 
Sewer: Mill Hall Borough(726-4008) 
Water: Suburban Water(726-7443)

East and West Noyes Twp.:

Supervisors: Christine Graw
Ralph Summerson (923-1030)
Donna Stout (923-0011) 
Zoning: Tim Holladay (893-4082) 
Tax Collector: Victoria Morocko (923-0677)
Water: Ernie Peterson (923-1997) between 7-8 p.m. 2nd Wed. of month 
Sewer: Individual (SEO Joe Hall 814-355-7489) 
Phone: Consumer choice 
Electric: PPL

Pine Creek Twp. I/II

Supervisors: James Moore (753-5671) 
Thomas Wilt, Jr. (769-6704) 
Dennis Greenaway (769-7208) 
Tax Collector: Richard Moore (769-7044) 
Zoning: David Winkleman (753-5672) 
Water: Appalachian Utilities (769-7644) 
Sewer: Dan (398-7897) 
Phone: Consumer choice 
Elec.: PPL

Porter Twp.:

Supervisors: Kevin Frank (726-4846)
Nevin Courter (726-3856)
Karl Walizer (726-0382)
Zoning: Dan Eckley (753-5671) 
Tax Collector: Clinton County Treasurer
Water: Nell Yearick (726-4097) 
Sewer: Nittany Valley Joint Munic. Authority (726-6244) 
Phone: Sprint 
Elec. Allegheny Power(800-255-3443)

Renovo Borough and S. Renovo Borough:

Renovo Mayor: Donald Pagnotto (923-1386) 
S. Renovo Mayor: James Franklin (923-0432) 
Zoning: Renovo: Jimmy Risely (923-1115) 
S. Renovo: Norris Houser (923-2815) 
Tax Collector: Renovo: Deborah Pedokus (923-1413)
S. Renovo: Esther Guizar (923-0206)
Electric: PPL 
Phone: Verizon 
Water: Renovo Borough Water Dept. (923-1577) 
Sewer: W. Clinton Co. Munic. Authority (923-2517)

Wayne Twp.:

Supervisors: Katherine Dershem
James Maquire (769-7183) 
David Calhoun (769-6024) 
Zoning: Rodney Shemory (769-7297)
Tax Collector: Elsie Peter (769-6602)
Water: City of Lock Haven( 893-5909) 
Sewer: Frank Confer (769-6276) 
Phone: Consumer choice 
Electric: PPL

Woodward Twp.:

Supervisors: Clyde Glossner (748-4487) 
Brian Hoy (748-0378)
Marie Selfe (748-2662)
Assessor: James Crays, Jr. (R.D.#2 Box 270, Lock Haven) 
Zoning: Jeff Yarnell (748-6871) 
Water: Suburban Water (726-7443) 
Sewer: Woodward Twp. Sewer Authority (726-7443) 
Phone: consumer choice 
Electric: PPL

Davis Real Estate, Inc.
Davis Real Estate, Inc.
(570) 748-8550